Trading Volume on The Egyptian Stock Market During The Year 2016

EGP
Month
Number of Traded Shares
Average Monthly Price
Trade Value
January23,61620.00472,389
February96,36517.171,654,934
March2,759,53713.6737,733,040
April1,909,10713.7426,240,302
May614,76913.058,020,137
June310,75512.753,961,444
July342,10712.134,148,449
August721,56011.498,288,490
September204,04310.412,125,096
October675,7639.316,290,701
November2,044,13312.1024,736,261
December4,379,14814.75

64,581,211

Total
14,080,903
13.37
188,252,453

Trading Volume (Suez Cement)
2016.

Suez Cement Performance - year 2016
2016.

Tarek H Kamel

Investor Relations Manager
Fax: 
0020225222067
Mob: 
00201065755739
Suez Cement
K30 Maadi/Ein Sokhna Road
Cairo
2691
Egypt

Locations

Click the pins for more information