Trading Volume on The Egyptian Stock Market During The Year 2016

EGP
Month
Number of Traded Shares
Average Monthly Price
Trade Value
January25155.003,875
February121150.0018,150
March0150.000
April600150.0190,006
May66150.029,901
June1,289140.22180,740
July2,928139.69409,022
August603137.7983,089
September37137.005,069
October1,84996.56178,531
November8,74924.48214,140
December1,41022.4131,591
Total
17,677
69.25
1,224,115

Trading Volume (Suez Bags)
2016.

Suez Bags Performance 2016
2016.

Tarek H Kamel

Investor Relations Manager
Tel: 
0020225222377
Mob: 
00201065755739
Fax: 
0020225222067
Suez Cement
K30 Maadi/Ein Sokhna Road
Cairo
2691
Egypt

Locations

Click the pins for more information